Skip to main content

Suncroft Athletics Club

Co. Kildare, Ireland
Home
About Us
Fixtures 2017
Results 2017
Directions Link
Contact Us
Officers & Coaches
Code of Conduct
2016 Season Archive
2015 Season Archive
2014 Season Archive
2013 Season Archive
2012 Season Archive
2011 Season Archive
Member Login
Site Map
                          

 

 
 
 
 Suncroft AC are division "A" League Champions of  kildare 2016
     well done to each and every member that made this happen.
 
    

 

The Hunter Gatherer

 

 Conn Kehoe winning gold for javelin

            in Leinster schools

 Eve Kehoe winning Silver Medal for shot

in Leinster schools

 

 

                                                          Adam Mc Inerney winning gold in Leinster schools walk

                                                        

                                                                       

                

 

 

U12 Leinster Cross Country Silver Medalists

 

 

 Results

  

Sat 6th January, Indoor T&F Results

 

      Juvenile Boys and Senior Men

 

      Juvenile Girls and Senior Women

 

Sun 17th January, Leinster Cross Country Relay Championships

 

       U12 Silver Medal Winners - Lara Prendergast, Nina Young-O'Connor, Caitlin Troy, Grace Farrell

 

Sat 13th  & Sun 14th February, Leinster Juvenile Indoor Championships

 

      U17 Kate Nurse wins on the double with a silver in 800m giving her the confidence to then take gold in 1500m.
     

      U18 Adam McInerney wins silver in 1500m walk.
 

      U17 Patrick Corrigan wins bronze in the shot.

 

Sat 12th  & Sun 13th March, National Juvenile Indoor Championships

 

       U17 Kate Nurse finishes 5th in 800m and bronze in 1500m.
     

      U18 Adam McInerney wins bronze in 1500m walk.

 

Sun 1st & 8th  May, County Championships

 

     Results - Boys (Juvenile and Junior)

 

     Results - Girls (Juvenile and Junior)

 

     T&F Results - Relay trials

 

Sun  29th  May, County B Championships

     Results - Boys

 

      Results - Girls

 

 

Sun  9th  October, County Cross Country Championships Day 2

 

    Results Boys & Intermediate

   

    Results Girls & Intermediate